Manufacturers

Suppliers

Viewed products

Schindelhauer Urban CNC Pedál

Schindelhauer Siegfried

New product

Siegfried - The Classic

Siegfried has quickly become a modern classic for urban commuters for its timeless design and modern technology. Equipped with the Gates Carbon Drive™ for no-maintenance, grease-free everyday riding to be done as you wish single speed or fixed. Siegfried will effortlessly glide through traffic, turning each journey into an adventure. 

More details

429 000 Ft‎ tax incl.

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

Framealuminium (AL6061-T6), triple butted aero tubing, horizontal drop outs with crocodile belt tensioning system and Schindelhauer belt port, integrated seat post clamp, smooth welded, forged dropouts for a clean transition without an apparent weld seam
Mudguardmudguard mounting possible
Weight8.9 kg
Carrier front pannier rack mounting possible
Seat PostKalloy patent
BrakesTektro R 317 / Tektro RL 720
DriveGates Carbondrive CDX
GripsBrooks leather bar tape antique brown
PedalSchindelhauer Urban CNC, black anodized
Rear wheelSchindelhauer FlipFlop Hub, Spaim spokes, Alexrims CX30
TiresContinental Grand Prix 28-622
CranksetShimano Alfine
SaddleBrooks Swift antique brown
Headset Tange Seiki integrated
Front wheelSchindelhauer high flange hub, Spaim spokes, Alexrims CX30
NyeregcsőbilincsSchindelhauer vázba integrált
ForkSchindelhauer Alu
Kormány Schindelhauer alumínium moon bar magasfényű polírozott ezüst
KormányfejSchindelhauer magasfényű polírozott ezüst

More info

Siegfried - The Classic

Siegfried has quickly become a modern classic for urban commuters for its timeless design and modern technology. Equipped with the Gates Carbon Drive™ for no-maintenance, grease-free everyday riding to be done as you wish single speed or fixed. Siegfried will effortlessly glide through traffic, turning each journey into an adventure. Minimal, light, and agile, with pinpoint handling, Siegfried comes with comfortable and stylish Brooks leather accessories and curated chrome components to complete what is simply the most practical, reliable, fast commuter bike on the market.

geometry

The geometric shapes of our single-speed bikes have their roots in track sport and in the world of cycle couriers who speed for miles through bumper-to-bumper traffic. We carefully modified the shape of our bikes, in order to combine both comfort and agility. The outcome is an athletic upright posture that guarantees the cyclist keeps track on the road. In addition, he won’t ever suffer from a stiff neck whilst waiting for the traffic light to turn green.

geometrical data

XS

50

S

53

M

56

L

59

XL

62

A  size c-t (mm)500530560590620
B  top tube horiz. (mm)520530540560590
C  head tube (mm)120135155175190
D  chain stay (mm)395395395395395
E  head tube angle (°)7373737373
F seat tube angle (°)7473,573,57373
G wheelbase (mm)9559609719861016
H standover heigh (mm)758779803826840
head set1 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/8
seat post size (mm)27,227,227,227,227,2

frame size recommendations

The listed frame sizes are only recommendations. It can differ from your personal preferences. Please measure the inside leg with shoes.

 

body height

(cm)

inseam length

(cm)

frame size

(cm)

 150 - 16073 - 77XS / 50
 160 - 17077 - 82S / 53
 170 - 17982 - 86M / 56
 179 - 18886 - 91L / 59
 188 - 19891 - 95XL / 62

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Schindelhauer Siegfried

Schindelhauer Siegfried

Siegfried - The Classic

Siegfried has quickly become a modern classic for urban commuters for its timeless design and modern technology. Equipped with the Gates Carbon Drive™ for no-maintenance, grease-free everyday riding to be done as you wish single speed or fixed. Siegfried will effortlessly glide through traffic, turning each journey into an adventure. 

Accessories

12 other products in the same category: