Manufacturers

Suppliers

Viewed products

Schindelhauer Urban CNC Pedál

Schindelhauer Viktor

New product

Viktor - the purist

Viktor is a fast and reliable urban racing machine equally equipped for the relentless abuse of city riding, ridden fixed or single speed through the flip-flop hub. The Gates Carbon Drive™ CenterTrack not only improves power transfer, but unlike a metal chain, it never needs to be tensioned, aligned, or oiled.

More details

459 000 Ft‎ tax incl.

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

Framealuminium (AL6061-T6), triple butted aero tubing, horizontal drop outs with crocodile belt tensioning system and Schindelhauer belt port, integrated seat post clamp, smooth welded, forged dropouts for a clean transition without an apparent weld seam
Mudguardmudguard mounting possible
Weight8,6 kg
Seat PostKalloy patent
BrakesTektro R 317 / Tektro RL 720
DriveGates Carbondrive CDX
PedalSchindelhauer Urban CNC, black anodized
Rear wheelSchindelhauer FlipFlop Hub, Spaim spokes, Alexrims CX30
TiresContinental Grand Prix 28-622
CranksetShimano Alfine
SaddleFABRIC - Scoop Shallow Sport
Headset Tange Seiki integrated
Front wheelSchindelhauer high flange hub, Spaim spokes, Alexrims CX30
NyeregcsőbilincsSchindelhauer vázba integrált
ForkSchindelhauer Alu
KormánySchindelhauer kombinált kormányrúd/kormányszár

More info

Viktor - the purist

Viktor is a fast and reliable urban racing machine equally equipped for the relentless abuse of city riding, ridden fixed or single speed through the flip-flop hub. Pure and seamless from its smoothly welded handlebar/stem combination to the integrated seat post clamp. These original Schindelhauer innovations are paired with lightweight Schindelhauer components add for the rigours of urban riding and designed for abuse. The Gates Carbon Drive™ CenterTrack not only improves power transfer, but unlike a metal chain, it never needs to be tensioned, aligned, or oiled. Quiet and maintenance-free, never dry and squeaking. Viktor is ready to ride.

Geometry

The geometric shapes of our single-speed bikes have their roots in track sport and in the world of cycle couriers who speed for miles through bumper-to-bumper traffic. We carefully modified the shape of our bikes, in order to combine both comfort and agility. The outcome is an athletic upright posture that guarantees the cyclist keeps track on the road. In addition, he won’t ever suffer from a stiff neck whilst waiting for the traffic light to turn green.

geometrical data

XS

50

S

53

M

56

L

59

XL

62

A  size c-t (mm)500530560590620
B  top tube horiz. (mm)520530540560590
C  head tube (mm)120135155175190
D  chain stay (mm)395395395395395
E  head tube angle (°)7373737373
F seat tube angle (°)7473,573,57373
G wheelbase (mm)9559609719861016
H standover heigh (mm)758779803826840
head set1 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/8
seat post size (mm)27,227,227,227,227,2

frame size recommendations

The listed frame sizes are only recommendations. It can differ from your personal preferences. Please measure the inside leg with shoes.

body height

(cm)

inseam length

(cm)

frame size

(cm)

150 - 16073 - 77XS / 50
160 - 17077 - 82S / 53
170 - 17982 - 86M / 56
179 - 18886 - 91L / 59
188 - 19891 - 95XL / 62

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Schindelhauer Viktor

Schindelhauer Viktor

Viktor - the purist

Viktor is a fast and reliable urban racing machine equally equipped for the relentless abuse of city riding, ridden fixed or single speed through the flip-flop hub. The Gates Carbon Drive™ CenterTrack not only improves power transfer, but unlike a metal chain, it never needs to be tensioned, aligned, or oiled.

Accessories

12 other products in the same category: